Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club First XI v Bidborough II on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 4b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
19
175

(36.1 overs)
    
Tom Williams ct T Instance b T Ponsford 6 12 1 50.0 1
Jamie Brown lbw A Wells 0 3 0
Josh Matthews Not Out  88 100 15 88.00
Giles Mansell ct E Gray b A Wells 8 14 2 57.14
Tom Gillmor b Unsure 5 5 100 1
David Jones ct Unsure b A Wells 1 9 1 11.11 1
James Rumbles ct Unsure b A Wells 0 2 0
Imran Jameel b D Beazleigh 26 21 4 1 123.81 1
Alain Taylor ct Unsure b T Ponsford 21 33 2 63.64
Jack Matthews b T Instance 0 5 0
Adam Snaith lbw T Ponsford 1 3 33.33

Bidborough II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Ponsford7.121936.332.65
Archie Wells9.022145.252.33
Unsure8.0038138.004.75
Drew Beazleigh5.0040140.008.00
Andrew Eames3.002000.006.67
Tom Instance4.0026126.006.50

Bidborough II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 5b  
for 5 wickets
14
176 (29.0 overs)
     
Harry Dix-Perkins ct T Gillmor b A Taylor 4
David Wilkinson ct T Williams b A Taylor 8
Drew Beazleigh Not Out  46
Eli Clarkson b J Matthews 19
Eddy Gray ct D Jones b J Matthews 0
Dan Slade ct I Jameel b I Jameel 32
Unsure Not Out  53
Andrew Eames  
Tom Instance  
Toby Ponsford  
Archie Wells  

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor5.0125212.505.00
Jack Matthews9.0238219.004.22
James Rumbles9.016200.006.89
Imran Jameel5.2127127.005.06
Adam Snaith1.001500.0015.00

  • Umpire :
    Brian
  • Scorer :