Scorecard

Horsmonden v Southborough Cricket Club First XI on Sat 22 May 2021 at 1.30pm
Match was Abandoned Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
17
126

(30.0 overs)
    
Martyn Budd ct N Paul b A Steadman 5
Hassan Hadi Retired Not Out  20
Giles Mansell ct N Paul b S Lewis 21 1
Graeme Sharpe Not Out  28
Tom Williams ct J Golding b D Rayment 16
Alex Juon ct L Beaumont b L Beaumont 9
Imran Jameel  
Alain Taylor  
Stefan Taylor  
Mark Harrison  
Ben Hobden  

Horsmonden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Steadman7.02919.001.29
James Morgan6.002600.004.33
Sebastian Lewis5.0031131.006.20
David Rayment7.0030130.004.29
Ben Sargent3.002300.007.67
Luke Beaumont2.00515.002.50

Horsmonden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w  
for 1 wickets
2
16 (3.0 overs)
     
Gary Sargent ct G Mansell b A Taylor 4 1
David Rayment Not Out  0
Luke Beaumont Not Out  10 2
James Morgan  
James Golding  
Sebastian Lewis  
Nick Paul  
Theo Whittingham  
Ben Sargent  
Andrew Steadman  
Jon Garner  

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor2.0016116.008.00
Imran Jameel1.01000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Nobody
  • Scorer :