Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI v Penshurst Park on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penshurst Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 4w 2b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
18
229 (40.0 overs)
     
Adnan Qureshi ct  A Berendt b B Hobden 100
Peter Lyddon ct  B Hobden b J Roberts 19
Dave Smith ct  T Gillmor b C Barltrop 17
John Boyden b  C Barltrop 3
Nicholas Scott ct  J Roberts b R Berendt 32
Tom Scott ct  R Douglas b B Hobden 5
Liam Porritt ct  H Robertson b B Hobden 11
Billail Rasheed b  R Berendt 0
Harry Scott Not Out  3
Keith Stone Not Out  21
Andrew Tanner  

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Hobden9.0050316.675.56
Rob Berendt9.0156228.006.22
Chris Barltrop9.0126213.002.89
Jack Roberts6.0050150.008.33
Stefan Hildreth4.002200.005.50
Adrian Berendt3.001600.005.33

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
177

(38.2 overs)
    
Oscar Brown b  D Smith 22
Hassan Hadi ct  A Qureshi b L Porritt 28
Hamish Robertson b  D Smith 0 1
Adrian Berendt ct  A Tanner b J Boyden 16 1
Tom Gillmor ct  N Scott b L Porritt 10 1
Richard Douglas b  J Boyden 1 1
Jack Roberts b  A Qureshi 51 1
Stefan Hildreth lbw  J Boyden 1
Ben Hobden b  A Qureshi 29 1
Rob Berendt ct  K Stone b N Scott 7
Chris Barltrop Not Out  0

Penshurst Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Smith5.0130215.006.00
Andrew Tanner9.003000.003.33
John Boyden9.002237.332.44
Liam Porritt6.0120210.003.33
Billail Rasheed2.002700.0013.50
Adnan Qureshi3.001728.505.67
Harry Scott2.002100.0010.50
Nicholas Scott2.20919.003.86

  • Umpire :
    None
  • Scorer :