Forgot password?
Register
Login
Southborough Cricket Club
HOME
NEWS
FIXTURES
First XI
Second XI
Women's Softball Cricket
Third XI
Sunday XI
The Hundred
Last Man Stands
Midweek XI
Junior Teams
Boys
Under 15 B
Under 21
Girls
Under 15 Girls
Under 12 Girls
Mixed
Under 15
Under 13
Under 11
Under 9
All Stars
U11's Winter League
TEAMSHEETS
First XI
Second XI
Women's Softball Cricket
Third XI
Sunday XI
The Hundred
Last Man Stands
Midweek XI
Junior Teams
Boys
Under 15 B
Under 21
Girls
Under 15 Girls
Under 12 Girls
Mixed
Under 15
Under 13
Under 11
Under 9
All Stars
U11's Winter League
All teams
TEAMS
First XI
Second XI
Women's Softball Cricket
Third XI
Sunday XI
The Hundred
Last Man Stands
Midweek XI
150 Club
Junior Teams
Boys
Under 15 B
Under 21
Girls
Under 15 Girls
Under 12 Girls
Mixed
Under 15
Under 13
Under 11
Under 9
All Stars
U11's Winter League
AVERAGES
First XI
Second XI
Women's Softball Cricket
Third XI
Sunday XI
The Hundred
Last Man Stands
Midweek XI
Junior Teams
Boys
Under 15 B
Under 21
Girls
Under 15 Girls
Under 12 Girls
Mixed
Under 15
Under 13
Under 11
Under 9
All Stars
U11's Winter League
STATS
CONTACT
SPONSORS
Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Fixtures - 2024 Season
Showing fixtures for
First XI
Under 15 Girls
Second XI
Women's Softball Cricket
Third XI
Sunday XI
The Hundred
Last Man Stands
Under 15
Under 15 B
Under 13
Under 13 B
Under 12 Girls
Under 11
Under 9
All Stars
U11's Winter League
Under 21
Midweek XI
All teams
in
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
iCalendar export
Date
Opposition
Venue
Start
Type
Sat 27 Apr 2024
Intraclub
(H)
Home
1.30pm
Friendly
Sat 04 May 2024
West Farleigh
(A)
Away
1pm
Friendly
Sat 11 May 2024
Chevening Amblers
(H)
Home
1pm
League
Sat 18 May 2024
Groombridge
(A)
Away
1pm
League
Sat 25 May 2024
Sennocke
(H)
Home
1pm
League
Sat 01 Jun 2024
Eynsford
(A)
Away
1pm
League
Sat 08 Jun 2024
Meopham
(A)
Away
1pm
League
Sat 15 Jun 2024
Shoreham & Otford
(H)
Home
1pm
League
Sat 22 Jun 2024
Underriver
(H)
Home
1pm
League
Sat 29 Jun 2024
Farningham
(A)
Away
1pm
League
Sat 06 Jul 2024
Bidborough
(H)
Home
1pm
League
Sat 13 Jul 2024
Chevening Amblers
(A)
Away
1pm
League
Sat 20 Jul 2024
Groombridge
(H)
Home
1pm
League
Sat 27 Jul 2024
Sennocke
(A)
Away
1pm
League
Sat 03 Aug 2024
Eynsford
(H)
Home
1pm
League
Sat 10 Aug 2024
Meopham
(H)
Home
1pm
League
Sat 17 Aug 2024
Shoreham & Otford
(A)
Away
1pm
League
Sat 24 Aug 2024
Underriver
(A)
Away
1pm
League
Sat 31 Aug 2024
Farningham
(H)
Home
1pm
League
Sat 07 Sep 2024
Bidborough
(A)
Away
1pm
League
Sat 14 Sep 2024
Old Leightonians
(H)
Home
1pm
Friendly
About Us
How to find us
History
Officials
Life Vice Presidents
Honours Board
Junior Honours Board
Women's Honours Board
Girls Honours Board
League Tables
First XI
Second XI
Women's Softball Cricket
Third XI
Sunday XI
The Hundred
Last Man Stands
Midweek XI
Junior Teams
Boys
Under 15 B
Under 21
Girls
Under 15 Girls
Under 12 Girls
Mixed
Under 15
Under 13
Under 11
Under 9
All Stars
U11's Winter League
Membership
Women & Girls Cricket
Women's Honours Board
Girls Honours Board
Junior Cricket
Junior Honours Board
Newsletters
Calendar
Club Shop
Photo Galleries
Club policies & Documents
Policies
Players' Charter
Meetings
Disciplinary Policy
Sponsors
Trade Services
Links
Help
New menu item