Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club First XI v Horsmonden 2nd on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 1:30
Southborough Cricket Club Won By 130 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
22
308

(40.0 overs)
    
Imran Jameel ct May 2
Jamie Brown lbw Golding 73 16
Andrew Dennis b May 7 4 1
Jake Marsh ct Sargeany 129 18 5
Oscar Brown b Cunningham 44 5 2
Steve Smith Not Out  25 3 1
Alain Taylor b Cunningham 5 1
Hukam Khan Not Out  1
Jack Matthews   1
Stefan Hildreth   1
Archie Corbett   1

Horsmonden 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cunningham9.0060230.006.67
May9.0243221.504.78
Brown6.005000.008.33
B Sargeant4.003000.007.50
Cornish4.003800.009.50
G Sargeant4.0052152.0013.00
J Golding4.0029129.007.25

Horsmonden 2nd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b  
for 10 wickets
13
176 (36.1 overs)
     
G Sargeant b Matthews 15
A Bennett ct Matthews Bowled Khan 70
W Cunningham ct Dennis Bowled Hildreth 15
T Walford b Taylor 32
B Sargeant b Corbett 4
F Cunningham ct Taylor Bowled Corbett 20
J Golding b Corbett 0
E Cornish ct Corbett Bowled Taylor 1
T Brown ct Hildreth Bowled Corbett 4
A May Not Out  0
C Langford lbw Taylor 0

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Matthews9.0328128.003.11
Imran Jameel5.002000.004.00
Stefan Hildreth7.0150150.007.14
Hukam Khan6.0126126.004.33
Alain Taylor5.102939.675.61
Archie Corbett4.012145.255.25