Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Bidborough on Sun 11 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bidborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
7
209 (40.0 overs)
     
Dale Hillhouse Not Out  104
Dylan Hillhouse ct  J. Matthews / b. J. Hobden 16
Chavy b  H. Khan 2
Will Thorne run out  J. Matthews 63
Zac Braithwate b  H. Khan 3
J. Poulson b  H. Khan 1
E. Gray Not Out  7
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  

Southborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Hobden7.0030130.004.29
Hukam Khan8.0230310.003.75
Tom Critchley7.014100.005.86
Will Berendt7.004600.006.57
Jamie McLeod6.012300.003.83
Alex Excall4.003600.009.00

Southborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 4w 6b  
for 8 wickets
16
205

(40.0 overs)
    
Jack Matthews ct  & b. Gray 128 16 4 1 1
David Hatton ct  Gray 4 1
Hukam Khan ct  Mauritz 11 2
Hassan Hadi lbw  Scott 34 6
Tom Critchley ct  Gibson 4
Jack Rusbridge ct  Bazleigh 7 1
Alex Excall ct  Towner / b. Mauritz 4 1
Jamie McLeod st  Scott 8 1
James Hobden Not Out  8 1
Will Berendt  
A.N. Other  

Bidborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mauritz6.021427.002.33
Gray6.0048224.008.00
Gibson5.0029129.005.80
Masters5.012600.005.20
Tonson4.001400.003.50
Scott5.001829.003.60
Bazleigh5.0036136.007.20
Towner2.002000.0010.00