Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club First XI v Locksbottom on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 13:30
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
19
188

(40.0 overs)
    
Kevin Matthews b C. Barton 10 27 1 37.04
David Smith ct ?? / b. J. Thompson 20 49 2 40.82
Giles Mansell lbw C. Barton 6 10 1 60.0 2
Jake Marsh ct C. Barton / b. S. Stachini 53 49 4 3 108.16 2
Andrew Dennis ct ?? / b. C. Baldwin 15 25 2 60.0
Alex Hibbitt b T. McLachlan 36 17 4 3 211.76
Jamie Brown ct & b. S. Stachini 10 20 1 50.0 1
Steve Smith ct ?? / b. T. McLachlan 11 26 1 42.31
Hukam Khan Not Out  4 10 40.0 1
Stefan Hildreth b C. Buck 4 5 1 80.0 2
Alain Taylor Not Out  0 1 0 1

Locksbottom Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Barton9.0133216.503.67
Jack Thompson9.0037137.004.11
Chris Baldwin6.0033133.005.50
Scott Stachini7.0021210.503.00
Trevor McLachlan5.0042221.008.40
Charlie Buck4.0015115.003.75

Locksbottom Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
141 (37.4 overs)
     
Richard Kimber ct G. Mansell / b. J. Brown 15
Edward King ct J. Marsh / b. S. Smith 29
Charlie Buck ct S. Hildreth / b. J. Brown 4
Barry Kirkwood ct A. Taylor / b. S. Smith 15
Dave Mason ct G. Mansell / b. S. Smith 16
Trevor McLachlan lbw G. Mansell 10
Will Whitton ct J. Brown / b. A. Taylor 22
Jack Thompson ct S. Hildreth / b. G. Mansell 6
Charlie Barton ct J. Marsh / b. S. Smith 1
Scott Stachini Not Out  10
Chris Baldwin run out H. Khan 1

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor8.0051151.006.38
Hukam Khan9.021700.001.89
Jamie Brown9.0031215.503.44
Steve Smith9.002847.003.11
Giles Mansell2.401226.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Brian
  • Scorer :