Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI v Club 20/20 on Sat 21 Apr 2018 at 13:30
Southborough Cricket Club Won or lost, depending on your view

Match report Marvellous start to the season...great weather...Berendt's Busmen beat Rumbles' Ramblers convincingly (well, 2 balls to spare) ...burgers cooked to perfection (Dr) but insufficient beer drunk that was actually paid for to make a complete success...

Champagne moment: J Brown adjudged LBW to Rishi Jagroop

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
20
149

(19.4 overs)
    
Oscar Brown b R Berendt 0
Phil Davis b R Berendt 13
Jamie Brown lbw Jagroop 20
Rob Nunn Retired Not Out  32
David Hatton Run out  27
Alain Taylor Not Out  25
Mark Harrison lbw Gillmor 2
Adrian Berendt Not Out  8
Louis Egan  
James Hobden  
Tom Gillmor  

Club 20/20 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Club 20/20 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
147 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Hobden3.002700.009.00
Louis Egan4.001800.004.50
Alain Taylor3.0024124.008.00
Hukam Khan4.003300.008.25
David Hatton1.001700.0017.00
Mark Harrison4.0017117.004.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    12:00