Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Penshurst Park on Sun 16 Aug 2020 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 82 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 10b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
36
253

(36.0 overs)
    
Oscar Brown lbw J Elliott 19 4 1
Chris Barltrop ct A Tanner b J Elliott 29 5
Chris Holder ct Unsure b J Boyden 73 11 1
Patrick Brannigan lbw J Elliott 0
Dipen Patel ct W Lyddon b R Joshi 30 4 1
George Holder b R Joshi 0 1
Jack Roberts Not Out  65 6 6 1
Andy Ross Not Out  1 1
Adam Snaith  
James Hobden  
Shrey Patel  

Penshurst Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Tanner8.003100.003.87
Will Lyddon8.016300.007.88
John Elliott8.0039313.004.88
Billy Mustafa6.002600.004.33
Ronak Joshi3.0044222.0014.67
John Boyden3.0044144.0014.67

Penshurst Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 14w 13b  
for 10 wickets
35
171 (25.3 overs)
     
Ronak Joshi b S Patel 2
Martin Lear b C Barltrop 40 5 1
Trev Bayley b S Patel 1
Graham Nicholls b C Barltrop 53 4 4
James Mullender ct G Holder b G Holder 4 1
Mike Cooper run out  (A Ross) 1
Billy Mustafa b A Ross 20 2 1
John Elliott b A Ross 3
John Boyden run out  (O Brown) 8 1
Will Lyddon Not Out  4
Andrew Tanner ct J Roberts b A Ross 0

Southborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Hobden7.005100.007.29
Shrey Patel5.0028214.005.60
George Holder5.0031131.006.20
Chris Barltrop6.0043221.507.17
Andy Ross2.30933.003.60