Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club First XI v Stefs XI on Sat 11 Jul 2020 at 1pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stefs XI Batting - 1st innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
154 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor3.01818.002.67
Imran Jameel3.002500.008.33
Freddie Salter4.004100.0010.25
Shrey Patel2.001900.009.50
James Hobden2.00800.004.00
Adam Snaith3.00600.002.00
Jack Roberts3.0037312.3312.33

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 6b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
14
141

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Williams Retired Not Out  51
Andrew Dennis ct  Ct Juon B Berendt 4
Giles Mansell ct  Ct Hildreth B Rumbles 15
Charles Jaques b  B B.Hobden 0
David Smith Retired Not Out  50
Alain Taylor Not Out  7
Jack Roberts  
Shrey Patel  
James Hobden  
Adam Snaith  
Freddie Salter  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Stefs XI Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stefs XI Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
134 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shrey Patel3.0028128.009.33
James Hobden4.0031215.507.75
Charles Jaques3.001100.003.67
Freddie Salter2.001300.006.50
Alain Taylor4.0021121.005.25
Adam Snaith4.0027213.506.75

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b  
for 3 wickets
9
140

(20.0 overs)
    
Imran Jameel Retired Not Out  52
Charles Jaques b  B Brannignan 0
Jack Roberts ct  Ct Holt B Sharpe 14
Giles Mansell Retired Not Out  53
Andrew Dennis Not Out  6
Adam Snaith b  B B.Hobden 1
Tom Williams Not Out  5
Shrey Patel  
James Hobden  
Alain Taylor  
Giles Mansell  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Stefs XI Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.