Scorecard

Penshurst Park v Southborough Cricket Club First XI on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
162

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Williams b R Mani 10 27 2 37.04
Kevin Matthews ct Unsure b B Powell 22 24 3 91.67
Josh Matthews b M Semmens 55 85 9 64.71
Jaipaul Rattan b J Cheesman 4 18 1 22.22
Tom Gillmor lbw J Cheesman 5 1 500
Alex Juon b S Alexander 0 18 0
Jamie Brown ct Unsure b R Mani 11 34 32.35
Imran Jameel ct Unsure b R Mani 26 29 89.66
Jack Matthews b M Semmens 1 3 33.33
Adam Snaith st UnsureM Semmens 6 14 3 42.86
Alain Taylor Not Out  3 2 150.0

Penshurst Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raj Mani9.0141313.674.56
Ben Powell6.0126126.004.33
Steven Alexander6.0029129.004.83
Jake Cheesman7.0223211.503.29
James Beeny5.002300.004.60
Martin Semmens7.011836.002.57

Penshurst Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
26
164 (28.0 overs)
     
James Beeny run out  (A Juon) 25
Alexander McDonald Not Out  55
Tim Elliott b J Matthews 26
Chris Young-Wootton lbw A Taylor 28
Martin Semmens Not Out  4
Graham Nicholls  
Jake Cheesman  
Ben Powell  
Steven Alexander  
Raj Mani  
Alex Banks  

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor8.0156156.007.00
Jack Matthews9.0330130.003.33
Imran Jameel6.003800.006.33
Adam Snaith5.003800.007.60

  • Umpire :
    No Brian so we will likely be umpiring ourselves
  • Scorer :
 
Photos and video of Penshurst Park v Southborough Cricket Club First XI on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 1.30pm

IMG-20200719-WA0014

Lovely setting - Penshurst