Scorecard

Limpsfield Chart v Southborough Cricket Club First XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 2b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
29
209

(40.0 overs)
    
Kevin Matthews ct J Holman b O Blake 3
Josh Matthews b A Robbins 5
Tom Williams b O Blake 2 2 1
Jake Marsh ct G Peters b A Ali 80
Graeme Sharpe run out  (A Robbins) 56 1
Oscar Brown b A Robbins 4
David Jones run out  (T Fahad) 16
James Rumbles run out  (A Downs) 9 2
Imran Jameel b A Robbins 5 1
Alain Taylor Not Out  0
Adam Snaith ct C House b A Downs 0

Limpsfield Chart Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Blake9.0125212.502.78
Andrew Robbins9.022739.003.00
Ashraful Talukdar5.012800.005.60
Harvey New5.003500.007.00
Asif Ali8.0050150.006.25
Jens Richardson2.002000.0010.00
Andrew Downs2.0013113.006.50

Limpsfield Chart Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
184 (39.4 overs)
     
Asif Ali lbw I Jameel 28 31 3 2 90.32
Jens Richardson b A Snaith 30 68 5 44.12
Ashraful Talukdar st T WilliamsI Jameel 24 22 2 2 109.09
Harvey New b D Jones 54 59 7 1 91.53
Andrew Downs ct T Williams b A Snaith 2 6 33.33
James Holman ct G Sharpe b J Rumbles 1 3 33.33
Taher Fahad ct I Jameel b D Jones 12 18 2 66.67
Andrew Robbins ct T Williams b D Jones 2 7 28.57
George Peters ct J Rumbles b A Snaith 1 6 16.67
Charles House Not Out  6 14 42.86
Oliver Blake ct J Rumbles b A Taylor 4 3 1 133.33

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor8.4056156.006.46
Imran Jameel9.0231215.503.44
Adam Snaith9.0336312.004.00
James Rumbles9.0138138.004.22
David Jones5.001735.673.40

  • Umpire :
    Brian
  • Scorer :