Scorecard

Leigh v Southborough Cricket Club First XI on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 1pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leigh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
218 (35.0 overs)
     
Tim Piper b  A Taylor 0
Ainsley Dummer ct  T Williams b A Taylor 1
Ian Bishop lbw  I Jameel 40
Sam Stolton ct  G Mansell b A Snaith 25
Matthew Nicholson ct  T Williams b J Matthews 4
Harry Carden ct  J Matthews b A Snaith 4
Scott Clarke ct  J Marsh b A Snaith 0
Noah Zuberi Not Out  74
Kubos Brink ct  I Jameel b A Hibbitt 38
Andy Cripps b  A Hibbitt 6
Jake Aldridge b  A Snaith 2

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor8.0244222.005.50
Jack Matthews8.0139139.004.88
Imran Jameel8.0149149.006.12
Adam Snaith7.0041410.255.86
Alex Hibbitt4.0029214.507.25

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 5b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
25
158

(36.0 overs)
    
Tom Williams b  K Brink 0 2
Josh Matthews b  I Bishop 10 1
Giles Mansell ct  H Carden b K Brink 10 1
Oscar Brown b  J Aldridge 31
Graeme Sharpe ct  S Stolton b A Cripps 22
Jake Marsh run out  (A Cripps) 23 1
Alex Hibbitt b  A Cripps 8
Alain Taylor Not Out  12
Imran Jameel ct  M Nicholson b A Dummer 16 1
Adam Snaith Not Out  4
Jack Matthews  

Leigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kubos Brink8.041326.501.62
Ian Bishop8.0129129.003.63
Jake Aldridge8.0140140.005.00
Andy Cripps6.0041220.506.83
Scott Clarke4.012400.006.00
Ainsley Dummer2.00313.001.50

  • Umpire :
    Brian
  • Scorer :