Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Ash on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at Noon
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 24w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
36
170

(43.0 overs)
    
Hamish Robertson Caught  40
Jerry Mccarthy Caught  16
Stefan Taylor Caught  0
Charles Jaques Bowled  8
Alain Taylor Caught  3
Patrick Sampson Caught  7
Chris Barltrop Not Out  46
Freddie Salter Bowled  1
Max Pearson Caught  1
William McCarthy Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Ash Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ash Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 17w 1b  
for 8 wickets
27
145 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Sampson8.0119119.002.37
Freddie Salter5.0032132.006.40
Alain Taylor8.022137.002.63
Stefan Taylor4.23100.000.23
Chris Barltrop3.0013113.004.33
William McCarthy3.002500.008.33
Max Pearson3.0016116.005.33