Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club First XI v Marden on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 12.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 2b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
27
167

(39.2 overs)
    
Martyn Budd ct F Hoare b O Rhys-Jones 6 1
Andrew Dennis ct A Newport b J Smitherman 1
Graeme Sharpe lbw F Thomson 3
Giles Mansell ct P Hutchinson b F Thomson 31 4
Jake Marsh ct F Hoare b O Rhys-Jones 1
Tom Williams b F Thomson 16 3
Tom Gillmor ct J Stanton-Gleaves b F Thomson 13 3
Mark Harrison ct S Tomkinson b B Tomkinson 29 5
Imran Jameel run out  (Unsure) 34 5
Stefan Taylor Not Out  4
Alain Taylor  B Tomkinson

Marden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finn Thomson9.031744.251.89
Josh Smitherman4.0017117.004.25
Ollie Rhys-Jones7.0137218.505.29
Ben Tomkinson6.2023211.503.63
Sam Tomkinson9.023800.004.22
J Skinner4.002800.007.00

Marden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
14
170 (17.4 overs)
     
Alex Newport Not Out  80 10 4
Jack Stanton-Gleaves b I Jameel 72 13 1
Sam Tomkinson Not Out  4 1
Phil Hutchinson  
Freddie Hoare  
Unsure  
J Skinner  
Ben Tomkinson  
Josh Smitherman  
Ollie Rhys-Jones  
Finn Thomson  

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor3.404300.0011.73
Andrew Dennis4.002500.006.25
Stefan Taylor2.002700.0013.50
Imran Jameel4.0036136.009.00
Mark Harrison3.003400.0011.33

  • Umpire :
    Brian
  • Scorer :