Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club First XI v Four Elms on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 144 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Four Elms Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
20
254 (40.0 overs)
     
Robert Hall b  A Taylor 13 3
Ben Allatt ct  A Juon b I Jameel 2
Ian Haley ct  A Taylor b J Matthews 55 6 3
Ollie Hills lbw  J Matthews 17
Hafiz Adam ct  A Taylor b S Taylor 14 1 1
Jim Cole Not Out  89 13 2
Irshad Ramzan ct  T Gillmor b J Matthews 0
Ganesh Ramdath ct  T Williams b G Sharpe 11
Sean Teasdale b  A Taylor 3
Keval Patel ct  T Williams b I Jameel 9
Tim Seegar Not Out  1

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor8.0055227.506.87
Imran Jameel9.0243221.504.78
Jack Matthews9.0046315.335.11
Stefan Taylor6.0045145.007.50
Graeme Sharpe5.0031131.006.20
Jake Marsh3.003100.0010.33

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
19
110

(22.1 overs)
    
Martyn Budd ct  O Hills b T Seegar 39
Alex Juon lbw  S Teasdale 0 1
Tom Williams ct  H Adam b O Hills 6 2
Jake Marsh lbw  O Hills 0
Christopher Williams ct  I Ramzan b O Hills 1
Tom Gillmor b  S Teasdale 7 1
Graeme Sharpe run out  (T Seegar) 10
Imran Jameel ct  B Allatt b G Ramdath 14
Alain Taylor ct  S Teasdale b G Ramdath 1 2
Stefan Taylor Not Out  13
Jack Matthews b  T Seegar 0

Four Elms Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Hills7.021936.332.71
Sean Teasdale9.0149224.505.44
Tim Seegar4.111125.502.64
Ganesh Ramdath2.0026213.0013.00

  • Umpire :
    Brian
  • Scorer :