Scorecard

Farningham v Southborough Cricket Club First XI on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 1pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
14
163

(40.0 overs)
    
Martyn Budd ct T Cotton b C Scott 11
Phil Davis ct M Freedman b M Freedman 86 10
James Marchant ct C Scott b T Cotton 5
Graeme Sharpe b M Freedman 2
Tom Williams Not Out  40 3 1
Jack Roberts ct R Thwaites b C Scott 3
James Rumbles lbw N Pittman 1
Imran Jameel Not Out  1
Stefan Taylor  
Alain Taylor   2
Rob Berendt  

Farningham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Gibbons9.013800.004.22
Chris Scott8.011628.002.00
Tim Cotton6.0119119.003.17
Matthew Freedman9.0038219.004.22
Neal Pittman8.0046146.005.75

Farningham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 23w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
28
167 (29.5 overs)
     
Caiden Lomas b J Rumbles 33 7
Reese Thwaites b I Jameel 6 1
Matthew Freedman ct T Williams b S Taylor 27 4
Gavin Nicholson lbw J Rumbles 0
Tim Cotton Not Out  47 6
Cj Nicholson ct A Taylor b A Taylor 10 1
Neal Pittman ct A Taylor b A Taylor 9 2
Matthew Bowles Not Out  7 1
Steven Franklin  
Chris Scott  
Richard Gibbons  

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor8.0043221.505.37
Imran Jameel8.0130130.003.75
James Rumbles7.0039219.505.57
Stefan Taylor4.0026126.006.50
Rob Berendt2.001600.008.00
Jack Roberts0.501100.0013.20