Scorecard

Penshurst Park v Southborough Cricket Club First XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 150 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penshurst Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
230 (40.0 overs)
     
James Beeny ct  T Williams b J Hobden 79
Adam Ranson run out  (C Williams) 34
Tim Elliott ct  P Grayland b S Taylor 5
Martin Semmens ct  T Williams b J Hobden 11
Graham Nicholls b  J Hobden 2
Charlie Williams b  A Taylor 51
Sajeevan Dheeraj b  A Taylor 14
Jake Cheesman run out  (J Marsh) 5
Raj Mani Not Out  5
Christopher Rawlins Not Out  4
Alex Banks  

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor9.0081240.509.00
Steve Smith9.042200.002.44
Stefan Taylor9.0149149.005.44
James Hobden9.0048316.005.33
Jake Marsh2.001200.006.00
Paul Grayland2.001500.007.50

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 1b  
for 10 wickets
15
80

(24.5 overs)
    
Martyn Budd ct  A Banks b A Ranson 0 1 0
Phil Davis ct  A Banks b J Cheesman 0 2 0
Giles Mansell b  A Ranson 11
Jake Marsh lbw  J Cheesman 3
Christopher Williams ct  T Elliott b J Cheesman 12
Tom Williams ct  A Banks b R Mani 9 2
Paul Grayland b  R Mani 14 1
Steve Smith st  A BanksC Rawlins 4
James Hobden ct  M Semmens b M Semmens 2
Stefan Taylor Not Out  4
Alain Taylor b  M Semmens 0

Penshurst Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Ranson6.021527.502.50
Jake Cheesman8.012739.003.38
Raj Mani6.011728.502.83
Christopher Rawlins4.0020120.005.00
Martin Semmens0.50020.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Brian
  • Scorer :