Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club First XI v Horsmonden on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horsmonden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
17
178 (35.0 overs)
     
James Morgan ct  J Brown b J Rumbles 36 4
Sam Carpenter b  J Rumbles 46 5 3
Theo Whittingham ct  T Williams b J Matthews 7 1
Ed Streeten b  J Matthews 7
William Cunningham ct  M Budd b S Taylor 17 3
Sebastian Lewis b  S Taylor 22 3 1
James Golding Not Out  17 1 1
Ivor Thomas Not Out  9 1
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alain Taylor8.004700.005.88
Steve Smith5.002900.005.80
James Rumbles8.0037218.504.62
Jack Matthews8.0231215.503.87
Stefan Taylor6.0028214.004.67

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b  
for 3 wickets
11
183

(32.0 overs)
    
Martyn Budd b  Unsure 22 3 1
Andrew Dennis b  J Morgan 37 6 1
Jake Marsh Not Out  81 8 5
Graeme Sharpe ct  S Lewis b S Lewis 7
Tom Williams Not Out  25 3 1
Jamie Brown   1
James Rumbles  
Steve Smith  
Jack Matthews  
Stefan Taylor  
Alain Taylor  

Horsmonden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sebastian Lewis6.0030130.005.00
Ed Streeten8.004800.006.00
William Cunningham7.004000.005.71
Unsure6.0029129.004.83
James Morgan3.0024124.008.00
James Golding2.001400.007.00

  • Umpire :
    Brian
  • Scorer :