Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club First XI v Leigh on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leigh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
204 (30.0 overs)
     
Ian Bishop ct  H Robertson b S Taylor 14
Marcus Parfett b  S Taylor 37
Sam Stolton b  P Grayland 24
Matt Spelman lbw  A Taylor 30
Noah Zuberi ct  S Taylor b P Grayland 21
Scott Clarke ct  A Taylor b A Taylor 0
Joe Jenkins Not Out  37
David Hollands ct  P Grayland b J Hobden 11
Harry Carden Not Out  3
Mike Scott  
Kubos Brink  

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Matthews7.003400.004.86
Stefan Taylor7.0056228.008.00
Alain Taylor7.0040220.005.71
Paul Grayland7.0040220.005.71
James Hobden2.0018118.009.00

Southborough Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7lb 
for 6 wickets
17
134

(30.0 overs)
    
Martyn Budd ct  H Carden b M Scott 2
Tom Gillmor b  K Brink 17 2
Jake Marsh b  K Brink 12 2
Mark Harrison ct  S Clarke b S Clarke 5 1
Tom Williams Not Out  38 4
Hamish Robertson lbw  S Clarke 5 1 1
Paul Grayland b  S Clarke 2 1
James Hobden Not Out  36 4
Jack Matthews  
Alain Taylor   1
Stefan Taylor   1

Leigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kubos Brink7.0025212.503.57
Mike Scott5.0027127.005.40
Scott Clarke7.002337.673.29
Matt Spelman7.003100.004.43
Ian Bishop3.00900.003.00
Joe Jenkins1.001100.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    Brian
  • Scorer :