Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI v Linton Park on Sat 22 May 2021 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Linton Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 6w 1b  
for 10 wickets
14
156 (38.1 overs)
     
Richard Piper run out  (C Williams) 37
Will Thew ct  A Berendt b C Jaques 5
Martin Rivers run out  (S Hildreth) 20
Laurie Probert b  J Roberts 19
Nolan Wilde b  S Smith 19
Darrell Houghton-Judge ct  C Jaques b J Roberts 18
Junaid Mufti ct  J Roberts b S Smith 21
Inus Joubert lbw  S Smith 2
John Karassellos run out  (P Davis) 1
Anton Bourdillon lbw  S Smith 0
Tim Thirkell Not Out  0

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Smith7.12842.001.12
Charles Jaques4.0028128.007.00
Chris Barltrop8.013600.004.50
James Hobden7.001900.002.71
Freddie Salter4.001300.003.25
Jack Roberts4.0130215.007.50
Stefan Hildreth4.002100.005.25

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
15
158

(31.3 overs)
    
Phil Davis Not Out  51 7
Adrian Berendt lbw  N Wilde 1 1
Richard Douglas b  T Thirkell 3
Christopher Williams Not Out  88 12 3
Stefan Hildreth  
Charles Jaques   1
Freddie Salter  
Steve Smith  
Chris Barltrop  
James Hobden  
Jack Roberts   1

Linton Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Inus Joubert9.014600.005.11
Nolan Wilde7.0024124.003.43
Tim Thirkell7.0025125.003.57
Anton Bourdillon4.002400.006.00
Junaid Mufti4.303400.007.56