Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI v Pembury on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 83 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pembury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 15b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
23
253 (40.0 overs)
     
Andrew Dawes Not Out  123
Neil Mobbs lbw  J Brown 70
David Akroyd ct  Unsure b S Hildreth 2
Richard Bidder ct  J Marchant b J Brown 5
Dinesh Patel run out  (J Brown) 10
Chris Carpenter lbw  J Brown 0
Gavin Richardson b  P Brannigan 2
Joshua Eaton b  S Hildreth 0
Richard Dawes Not Out  18
Abi Krishnan  
Freddie Mobbs  

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Berendt4.003700.009.25
Christopher Williams5.001900.003.80
Patrick Brannigan7.0037137.005.29
Chris Barltrop6.005200.008.67
Jamie Brown9.0036312.004.00
Stefan Hildreth9.0055227.506.11

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 2b  
for 10 wickets
13
170

(32.3 overs)
    
Phil Davis ct  R Dawes b R Dawes 26
Adrian Berendt ct  R Bidder b F Mobbs 1
James Marchant lbw  D Patel 28 1
Jamie Brown ct  D Akroyd b D Patel 15
Richard Douglas lbw  R Dawes 0
Patrick Brannigan b  R Dawes 5
Jack Roberts b  R Dawes 42
Chris Barltrop b  J Eaton 1
Stefan Hildreth b  R Dawes 28
Christopher Williams Not Out  7
Rob Berendt ct  D Akroyd b R Bidder 4

Pembury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abi Krishnan4.002500.006.25
Freddie Mobbs6.0044144.007.33
Dinesh Patel8.0121210.502.63
Richard Dawes7.011452.802.00
Joshua Eaton5.0048148.009.60
Richard Bidder2.3016116.006.40

  • Umpire :
    Hass
  • Scorer :