Scorecard

Eynsford v Southborough Cricket Club Second XI on Sat 10 Jul 2021 at 1.30pm
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eynsford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w 10b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
33
181 (35.0 overs)
     
Murali Vallat ct  A Berendt b J Roberts 32 69 1 46.38
Dan Wise ct  T Thompson b J Hobden 8 9 2 88.89
Kevin Waters b  R Berendt 5 23 21.74
Ben Barker ct  T Thompson b C Barltrop 64 66 7 96.97
Callum Hamill st  P DavisJ Roberts 7 4 1 175.00
Lindsay Hamill Not Out  10 20 50.0
Pete Day Not Out  22 20 2 110.0
Peter Smith  
Jake Price  
Robert Graham  
Andy Meaton  

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Berendt8.0111111.001.38
James Hobden7.0038138.005.43
Louis Egan4.013100.007.75
Chris Barltrop8.0035135.004.38
Jack Roberts8.0052226.006.50

Southborough Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
29
176

(35.0 overs)
    
Phil Davis b  M Vallat 65 91 8 71.43 1
Adrian Berendt ct  P Day b P Day 3 6 50.0 1
Richard Douglas ct  P Day b P Day 12 32 37.50
David Smith ct  P Day b P Day 3 8 37.50
Ted Thomson ct  M Vallat b B Barker 14 28 1 50.0 2
Jack Roberts ct  M Vallat b K Waters 26 17 1 2 152.94
Stefan Hildreth ct  P Smith b M Vallat 11 15 1 73.33
Chris Barltrop b  K Waters 1 3 33.33
Rob Berendt ct  R Graham b B Barker 8 8 100
James Hobden run out  (P Day) 3 4 75.00
Louis Egan Not Out  1 1 100

Eynsford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Meaton8.011800.002.25
Pete Day8.002538.333.12
Ben Barker8.0052226.006.50
Jake Price4.003900.009.75
Murali Vallat5.0023211.504.60
Kevin Waters2.001527.507.50

  • Umpire :
    None
  • Scorer :