Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 v Bells Yew Green U14 Girls on Sun 18 Jul 2021 at 9.30
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bells Yew Green U14 Girls Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
22
98 (20.0 overs)
     
Daphne Pink Retired Not Out  33 6
Nia Hencken b  J Goldberg 4
Georgie Pedley lbw  I Acharya 28 3
Issy Pedley b  F Crush 3
Amelia Downs b  S Smialowski 0
Lucy Jervois Not Out  1
Twarita Gundi lbw  I Acharya 0
Unsure Not Out  1
Tessa Ridge  

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot Cole2.001300.006.50
Ishaan Acharya4.021025.002.50
Jedd Goldberg4.0111111.002.75
Ishaan Sah3.001100.003.67
James Croker3.002100.007.00
Freddie Crush2.0012112.006.00
Sam Smialowski1.00313.003.00
Luke Russell1.00800.008.00

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 7b  
for 0 wickets
25
99

(14.0 overs)
    
Ishaan Sah Retired Not Out  33 6
James Croker Retired Not Out  30 5
Ishaan Acharya Not Out  5 1
Jedd Goldberg Not Out  6
Elliot Cole  
Freddie Crush  
Sam Smialowski  
Luke Russell  
Ruben Owens  

Bells Yew Green U14 Girls Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daphne Pink2.00800.004.00
Nia Hencken3.00500.001.67
Amelia Downs2.001700.008.50
Unsure2.001300.006.50
Lucy Jervois1.001400.0014.00
Georgie Pedley1.00600.006.00
Twarita Gundi1.001100.0011.00
Tessa Ridge2.001000.005.00