Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 v Pembury on Wed 14 Jul 2021 at 18.00
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pembury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
25
89 (20.0 overs)
     
Jacob Price ct  L Russell b S Smialowski 7
Daniyal Aslam b  J Goldberg 12
William Kirk-Smith b  I Acharya 0
Ollie Hanes ct  S Smialowski b J Goldberg 3
Harry Dawes b  J Goldberg 17
Ollie Middleton Not Out  25
Lewis Willett Not Out  0
Harvey Parker  
Thomas Thornton  

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Monaghan3.01500.001.67
Elliot Cole4.001900.004.75
Sam Smialowski1.00717.007.00
Luke Russell1.00700.007.00
Ishaan Acharya4.0017117.004.25
Jedd Goldberg4.001133.672.75
Ishaan Sah3.001900.006.33

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 13w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
22
67

(16.4 overs)
    
Ishaan Sah run out  (J Price) 18
Elliot Cole b  O Middleton 14
Ishaan Acharya b  O Middleton 0
Jedd Goldberg b  O Middleton 0
Ben Monaghan b  H Dawes 1
Sam Monaghan ct  W Kirk-Smith b H Dawes 4
Sam Smialowski b  L Willett 5 1
Luke Russell Not Out  3 1
Ruben Owens b  L Willett 0

Pembury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniyal Aslam2.00900.004.50
William Kirk-Smith2.001100.005.50
Thomas Thornton2.00600.003.00
Lewis Willett1.40723.504.20
Ollie Middleton3.00832.672.67
Ollie Hanes2.001000.005.00
Harry Dawes2.00321.501.50
Harvey Parker1.00600.006.00
Jacob Price1.00400.004.00