Scorecard

Bells Yew Green v Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 on Sun 06 Jun 2021 at 9.30
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bells Yew Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 8w 5b  
for 7 wickets
21
87 (19.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jedd Goldberg3.00723.502.33
Sam Monaghan3.001326.504.33
Ben Monaghan2.001500.007.50
Ishaan Sah3.002000.006.67
Ishaan Acharya3.00400.001.33
Sam Smialowski1.00900.009.00
Thomas Bland2.00700.003.50
Luke Russell1.00300.003.00

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 3b  
for 8 wickets
11
38

(17.5 overs)
    
Ishaan Sah ct  Unsure b Unsure 0
Jedd Goldberg ct  Unsure b Unsure 4
Ishaan Acharya run out  (Unsure) 6
Ben Monaghan run out  (Unsure) 6
Thomas Bland run out  (Unsure) 0
Sam Monaghan ct  Unsure b Unsure 10 1
Luke Russell Not Out  1
Sam Smialowski b  Unsure 2
Ruben Owens Not Out  1

Bells Yew Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.