Scorecard

Withyham v Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 on Sun 18 Jul 2021 at 9.30
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Withyham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 1b  
for 10 wickets
12
86 (0.0 overs)
     
Unsure run out  (C Jaques) 12 2
Unsure ct  D Varma b C Jaques 0
Unsure b  O Paler 10 1 1
Unsure b  R Rashid 6
Unsure ct  W McCarthy b F Salter 15 1
Unsure b  F Salter 3
Unsure b  C Jaques 2
Unsure b  F Salter 6 1
Unsure run out  (W McCarthy) 18 3
Unsure ct  D Varma b C Jaques 4 1
Unsure Not Out  0

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Jaques4.011735.674.25
Ed Barrow4.002000.005.00
Ollie Paler4.00818.002.00
Rahim Rashid4.0012112.003.00
Freddie Salter4.002036.675.00
Ollie Nash2.00900.004.50

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b  
for 9 wickets
8
70

(23.0 overs)
    
Rahim Rashid b  Unsure 6 1
George Holder b  Unsure 6 1
Ed Barrow b  Unsure 2
Charles Jaques b  Unsure 30 4
Dhananjay Varma run out  (Unsure) 0 2
Ollie Paler b  Unsure 2
Ollie Nash b  Unsure 13
Angus Shaw lbw  Unsure 5
William McCarthy b  Unsure 0 1
Freddie Salter Not Out  1
Ollie Nash  

Withyham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Unsure1.00100.001.00