Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 v Bidborough on Thu 29 Jul 2021 at 17.30
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18nb 11w 9b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
39
164

(20.0 overs)
    
Rahim Rashid b Z Green 1
George Holder run out  (Unsure) 0
Patrick Brannigan Retired Not Out  35 6 1
Rowan Brown b Z Green 2
Charles Jaques Retired Not Out  38 5 2
Ed Barrow b A Deane 4 1 1
Ben Wildman Not Out  28 5
Dhananjay Varma Not Out  17 2
Freddie Salter  
Angus Shaw  
Ishaan Acharya  

Bidborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zac Green4.011527.503.75
Senul Weerasinghe3.001800.006.00
Jonathan Bowler2.003300.0016.50
Unsure2.00700.003.50
Vishnu Kumar2.001200.006.00
Amir Deane3.0032132.0010.67
Unsure2.001900.009.50
Unsure2.00700.003.50

Bidborough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 6b  
for 6 wickets
11
97 (20.0 overs)
     
Zac Green Retired Not Out  35 6
Unsure run out  (I Acharya) 8 1
James Petrie run out  (Unsure) 9 1
Vishnu Kumar ct E Barrow b B Wildman 1
Amir Deane b F Salter 14 2
Unsure run out  (G Holder) 7 1
Unsure ct Unsure b F Salter 6
Jonathan Bowler Not Out  3
Unsure Not Out  3
Senul Weerasinghe  
   

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Jaques3.001700.005.67
Ed Barrow3.001800.006.00
Rowan Brown3.001100.003.67
Ben Wildman4.0115115.003.75
Rahim Rashid2.00800.004.00
Freddie Salter2.001125.505.50
Ishaan Acharya2.01500.002.50
Dhananjay Varma1.00500.005.00