Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 v Horsmonden on Sun 30 May 2021 at 9.30
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 92 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 12b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
25
158

(22.0 overs)
    
Rahim Rashid b Tapp 1
George Holder b Morgan 0
Patrick Brannigan Retired Not Out  30 5 1
Charles Jaques Retired Not Out  35 5 1
Ben Shackleton Retired Not Out  34 4 1
Ollie Paler Retired Not Out  30 4 1
Ed Barrow Not Out  3
Freddie Salter  
Ben Wildman   2
William McCarthy   1
Angus Shaw  

Horsmonden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Morgan5.0119119.003.80
M. Rothwell4.011400.003.50
H. Tapp4.0114114.003.50
O. White3.005000.0016.67
J. Driver3.001900.006.33
B. Rothwell2.001900.009.50
O. Huddard1.00800.008.00

Horsmonden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 7b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
17
66 (14.2 overs)
     
D. Morgan ct B. Wildman / b. E. Barrow 24
B. Rothwell ct W. McCarthy / b. C. Jaques 0
J. Driver ct B. Wildman / b. E. Barrow 3
H. Tapp lbw E. Barrow 14
O. Huddard b E. Barrow 0
O. White b E. Barrow 0
M. Rothwell Not Out  4
F. Tapp b F. Salter 2
   
   
   

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Jaques3.00616.002.00
Ben Shackleton3.001000.003.33
Ed Barrow4.002755.406.75
Ollie Paler3.00800.002.67
Ben Wildman1.00500.005.00
Freddie Salter0.20010.000.00