Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 v Tunbridge Wells Borderers on Thu 22 Jul 2021 at 18.00
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 22w 7b  
for 5 wickets
35
144

(20.0 overs)
    
Rahim Rashid b Doran 5 2
George Holder Retired Not Out  37 6
Rowan Brown Retired Not Out  35 7
Charles Jaques ct Ashley / b. Gatt 3
Ed Barrow ct Doran / b. Gatt 1
Dhananjay Varma ct J. Greenall/ b. Webb 4 1 1
Ollie Nash st b. Webb 16 3
Angus Shaw Not Out  7 1
William McCarthy Not Out  1 1
Freddie Salter  
Jack Page  

Tunbridge Wells Borderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Greenall3.002900.009.67
T. Doran3.001000.003.33
B. Ashley3.002900.009.67
J. Greenall3.003500.0011.67
A. McMahon2.001500.007.50
H Gatt2.00200.001.00
S. Gee2.001100.005.50
B. Webb2.00600.003.00

Tunbridge Wells Borderers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 12w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
24
115 (20.0 overs)
     
B. Webb Retired Not Out  35
S. Gee run out DJ 1
H. McMahon b C. Jaques 0
B. Ashley ct R. Rashid / b. E. Barrow 9
Minihane ct & b. R. Rashid 5
H. Gatt run out W. McCarthy 16
Baker Not Out  21
T. Doran b R. Brown 0
Sanson b O. Nash 2
J. Greenall Not Out  0
S. Greenall  

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Jaques3.0011111.003.67
Ed Barrow3.0116116.005.33
Rahim Rashid4.0122122.005.50
Freddie Salter4.002700.006.75
Rowan Brown3.0021121.007.00
Ollie Nash3.0014114.004.67