Scorecard

Tunbridge Wells Girls v Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 on Sun 27 Jun 2021 at 9.30
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
113

(24.4 overs)
    
Rahim Rashid b Martin 14 1
George Holder st Lockhart / b. Roche 25
Patrick Brannigan run out  (Parsons) 35 5
Charles Jaques b McCulloch 14 1
Ben Shackleton b Gale 10
Ollie Paler b Gaxton 2 1
Ed Barrow ct Parsons / b Grieve 0
Ben Wildman Not Out  2 1
William McCarthy b Chadwick 0
Freddie Salter b Chadwick 0
Ollie Nash b Gale 1

Tunbridge Wells Girls Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Gale4.42723.501.50
M. Parsons3.001200.004.00
E. Roche5.0035135.007.00
J. Martin3.0020120.006.67
A. Grieve5.0111111.002.20
I. McCulloch2.0012112.006.00
E. Claxton1.00717.007.00
O. Chadwick1.00321.503.00

Tunbridge Wells Girls Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 2b  
for 9 wickets
12
65 (16.2 overs)
     
I. McCulloch b B. Shackleton 12
A. Grieve b E. Barrow 9
E. Claxton ct B. Wildman/b. E. Barrow 0
E. Lockhart ct ??/b. O. Paler 23
A. Coyle ct & b. C. Jaques 0
J. Gale ct O. Paler /b. C. Jaques 3
O. Chadwick b F. Salter 0
J. Martin ct R. Rashid /b. F. Salter 0
M. Parsons b B. Wildman 1
E. Roche Not Out  4
   

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Barrow4.001226.003.00
Ben Shackleton4.0027127.006.75
Charles Jaques3.01221.000.67
Ollie Paler3.0016116.005.33
Freddie Salter1.20120.500.75
Ben Wildman1.00616.006.00