Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 v Cowdrey on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 9.00
Southborough Cricket Club Won by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
32
155

(25.0 overs)
    
Rahim Rashid Retired Not Out  35 1
Ben Shackleton Retired Not Out  37 3 1 1
Patrick Brannigan ct L Bedford b M Pasquale 12 2
Charles Jaques b T Huxley 27 3 1
Ed Barrow Not Out  11 1
Dhananjay Varma ct Unsure b L Hardy-Smith 1
Freddie Salter ct M Pasquale b L Hardy-Smith 0
Jack Page Not Out  0
Ishaan Sah  
Jedd Goldberg  
William McCarthy  

Cowdrey Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Huxley4.0012112.003.00
Luke Hardy-Smith4.001728.504.25
Arthur Binderman4.003100.007.75
Daniel White3.001500.005.00
Leo Bedford4.002300.005.75
Mayson Pasquale4.0035135.008.75
Madhav Basu2.001400.007.00

Cowdrey Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 12w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
92 (25.0 overs)
     
Mayson Pasquale b E Barrow 11 2
Luke Hardy-Smith lbw R Rashid 19 3
Tattv Kakroo run out  (Unsure) 24 4
Tommy Edwards b J Goldberg 6 1
Unsure b J Goldberg 1
Arthur Binderman ct B Shackleton b R Rashid 0
Unsure b J Goldberg 0
Madhav Basu Not Out  5
Tom Huxley Not Out  5
Leo Bedford  
Daniel White  

Southborough Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Jaques3.011300.004.33
Ed Barrow4.0024124.006.00
Ben Shackleton4.011400.003.50
Freddie Salter4.021300.003.25
Rahim Rashid4.02422.001.00
Jedd Goldberg3.001133.673.67
Ishaan Sah2.00800.004.00
Dhananjay Varma1.00300.003.00