Scorecard

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 v Penshurst Park CC Under 13 on Sun 02 May 2021 at 9:30
Southborough Cricket Club Lost by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penshurst Park CC Under 13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 17b  
for 8 wickets
24
88 (18.0 overs)
     
Raj Gupta Not Out  49 7 1
Yahvin Singal run out  (Sam Monaghan) 0
Elliott Oshea ct  & b. Ben Monaghan 1
Alexander Oshea ct  Unsure b. Ishaan Sah 4
Hayden Wells b  Ishaan Sah 2
Charlie Scott b  Ben Monaghan 0
Rory Calvocoressi b  Ben Monaghan 0
Theo Calvocoressi b  Ishaan Acharya 2
Jack Charman run out  Ishaan Acharya 3

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ishaan Acharya4.00919.002.25
Sam Monaghan3.001600.005.33
Ishaan Sah4.011226.003.00
Ben Monaghan4.002939.677.25
Ruben Owens3.00500.001.67

Southborough Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 4b  
for 8 wickets
12
54

(13.5 overs)
    
Ben Monaghan b  T Calvocoressi 0 1
Luke Russell run out  (T Calvocoressi) 0
Ishaan Acharya Not Out  28 5 1
Emily Sharpe ct  T Calvocoressi b C Scott 0
Freddie Crush b  A Oshea 1
Ishaan Sah b  Y Singal 2
Harrison Miller b  Y Singal 1
Sam Monaghan run out  (A Oshea) 10 2 1
Ruben Owens b  T Calvocoressi 0

Penshurst Park CC Under 13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Theo Calvocoressi2.51623.002.12
Charlie Scott2.01111.000.50
Elliott Oshea2.001500.007.50
Alexander Oshea2.00414.002.00
Yahvin Singal3.01623.002.00
Rory Calvocoressi2.001600.008.00